Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कलबुर्गी-II

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kalaburagi-II

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI (A)

KANNADA (Mon,Sat)

Math (Tue)

SSC ( Wed)

Eng (Th, Fr)

 

Sci (Mon)

Kan (Tue.)

Hindi

(Wed. & Sat)

Comp (Thu.)

Art (Fri)

 

Lib (Mon) 

SSC

(Tue & Sat)

Kan ( Wed)

Maths (Thu.)

Sci. (Fri)

 

Maths (Mon) 

Hindi (Tue.)

Eng (Wed.)

Lib (Thu.)

SSC (Fri.)

Sci. (sat)

 

Hindi (Mon.)

Eng.

(Tue & Sat )

Scie. (Wed.)

Kan ( Thu.)

Hindi (Fri.)

Eng. (Mon)

Art (Tue)

Hindi

( Wed, Thu & Sat)

PET -F (Fri)

 

 

 

SSC (Mon.)

Eng. (Tue)

Maths (Wed & Sat )

PET-F (Thu)

Com. (Fri.)

Music (Mon & Sat.)

Sci (Tue)

Eng. (Wed)

SSC (Thu)

Maths (Fri)

 

VII                  
VIIIA                  
VIIIB                  
IXA                  
IXB                  
XA                  
XB                  
XISC                  
XIISC                  

 

Teacher Name Day 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Smt. G Valliammai


Principal

Mon    - XII XI - - - - - 2
  Tue  XII  XI - - - - - -  2
  Wed - - -  XII - -  - - 1
  Thu - -  XII - - - - - 1
  Fri - - - - - - -  XI 1
  Sat - -  XI  - - - - - 1
   Day 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  

Sh. E Kabaleeswaran

Vice Principal

Mon            XII      1
  Tue             XI XI  2
  Wed            XII   XII  2
  Thu        XI    XII      2
  Fri      XI       XII  XII  3
  Sat             XI XI  2
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Chem.


Sh Ravi Kiran

Phy.

S Geeta

 

English

K. Kamalapatham

Bio

Deepamol

 

Maths

N. P Betageri

XI Sc

Maths/ Hindi

 

N. P Betageri/D H Chawan

Chem.

 

Sh Ravi Kiran

Bio

Deepamol

 

Phy.

S Geeta

English

K. Kamalapatham

X

Maths

G. S Tanakedar

English

T.U James

 

Social Science


Manoj S W

Hindi

 

D. H Chawan

Bio/Phy/Chem

 

DM/SG/RK

IX

English

 

K. Kamalapatham

 

Hindi

 

D. H Chawan

Maths

N. P Betageri

Social Science


Manoj S W

Phy/Chem/Bio

 

SG/RK/DM

 

VIII


 

Science

Renjini S

Maths

G S Tanakedar

Social Science

 

Jeena PO

English

T.U James

Hindi

 

RV Chavan/ Ashok

VII


 

Social Science

 

Jeena PO

Science

Renjini S

Hindi

 

Ashok

Maths

 

Sudha Rani

English

 

Shruti

VI

English

 

Shruti

Hindi

 

RV Chavan

Maths

 

Sudha Rani

Science

Renjini S

Social Science

 

Jeena PO

VI + VII

Non-

Remedial &

Supervised

Study

Sudha Rani

 

Jeena PO Shruti

 

RV Chavan

Shambuling

VIII + IX

Non-

Remedial &

Supervised

Study

 Dhruv Shambuling Dhruv Shambuling Ashok
 X

Non-

Remedial &

Supervised

Study

 FCSA & MOD FCSA & MOD FCSA & MOD FCSA & MOD FCSA & MOD

 

Days

  SMART CLASS TIME TABLE -2018-19

PERIODS

          1

        2

       3

         4

           5

            6

       7

       8

Monday

Mr.T.U.James VIII-A (Eng.)

Mr.R.V.Chawan VIII-A (Hindi)

Mr. Ramesh H. VII-A (Kannada)

Mr.D.H.Chawan VIII-B (Hindi)

Mr.Gangadhar T. X-A (Maths)

Mr.Revanasiddappa 9-A (Maths)

Mrs.Geeta XI (Physics)

Mr.Manoj  X-A (History)

Tuesday

Mrs.Geeta X-A (Physics)

Mr.R.V.Chawan VI-B (Hindi)

Mr. Ramesh H. VIII-A (Kannada)

IX-A (Chemistry)

XI (Maths)

Mrs.SulabhakumariVI-B (Eng.)

10-A (Hindi)

9-B (Hindi)

Wednesday

Mr.Gangadhar T.

 VIII-A (Maths)

Mrs.Sulabhakumari 

VII-A (Eng.)

Mr.Manoj IX-A (History)

Mr. B.Hanumappa X-A (Kannada)

XII (Chemistry)

Mr.D.H.Chawan VII-A (Hindi)

Mr. Manoj

 X-B (History)

Kamalapatham

 (XI ENG.)

Thursday

Mr.T.U.James X-A (Eng.)

VI-B (SSt)

Ms.Renjini VII-A (Sci.)

Ms.Renjini VIII-A (Sci.)

XII (Bio)

Mr.Revanasiddappa II (Maths)

X-B (Bio)

Mrs.Geeta VIII-B (Physics)

Friday

VII-B (Maths)

VIII-A (Physics)

VIII-A (SSt)

Mr. B.Hanumappa X-B (Kannada)

Ms.Renjini VIII-B (Sci.)

Mrs.Geeta XII (Physics)

Ms.Renjini VII-B (Sci.)

VIII-B (SSt)

Saturday

Mrs.SulabhakumariVI VII-B (Eng.)

Mr.T.U.James X-B (Eng.)

XI (Bio)

Mr.Gangadhar T. X-B (Maths)

K.Kamalapaham

 (XII ENG.)

X-A (Chemistry)

IX-A (Bio)

K.Kamalapatham

 (IX ENG.)

 

 

Note: 

  1. Teachers Handling Both Sections in Various Classes, the Same Subject, Should Use the Smart Class for the Un-Allotted Sections During Other Timings Using the Same Materials

  Prepared for the Sections Allotted During the Regular Periods as Above.

  1. Teachers have to improvise/ prepare their Own Materials, Install the Same in the Laptop Attached to Samsung Display Board in Smart Class and Teach Using the Display Board.
  2. As Per NVS Directions No Readymade Online E-Materials are Subscribed by the Vidyalaya w.e.f. this Academic Session (From Educom / Smart Learning Agencies).
  3. Further Two Number of Time Tables Will be Issued Shortly by Covering the Classes / Sections Not-Covered above for All Teachers Allotting Slots (During Their Regular Periods without any Alteration)  Both  in the Maths Lab Having Interactive Board Facility, Regular Computer Lab with LCD Projector Facility as they can Install their Same Own E-Materials and Teach in those Rooms as well, Since No Online Readymade Materials are Subscribed  in any E-Class Room.

 

 

 

(Ms Savitha, FCSA)

I/C Time Table

     (G. Valliammai)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Savitha, FCSA)

I/C Time Table

(G. Valliammai)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Savitha, FCSA)

I/C Time Table

(G. Valliammai)

Principal