Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोट्टायम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kottayam

Calendar of the Year

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
 1  01-01-2021 New yearsDay,Subject Committee Meeting in Hindi& Mal., Staff Meeting  All Teachers  Smt Jayakumari
2 02-01-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Science, Issue of Toilet items, Staff Meeting All Teachers Smt Nirmala N O
3 04-01-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in S.S. Subject Committee Meeting in Maths, Mess Meeting All SS and Maths Teachers,Mess Committee Sh SURENDRAN A
4 05-01-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Mal & Hindi All Malayalam and Hindi Teachers Sh Satheesh babu T D
5 06-01-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Maths All Maths Teachers Smt Remadevi Pillai
6 07-01-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Eng All English Teachers Sh Sabu Jose
7 11-01-2021 Road Safety Week All Teachers and Students Sh Sheba Saji Varghese
8 12-01-2021 National Youth Day, Swami Vivekanda birth Anniversary All Teachers and Students Sh Satheesh Babu T D
9 13-01-2021 UT-6 All Teachers and Students Smt Nirmala N O
10 15-01-2021 Army Day, Pongal, Makar Sankranti    
11 16-01-2021 2nd Pre-Board Begins (Probable Date) All Teachers and Students Smt Nirmala N O
12 20-01-2021 Guru Govind Singh Jayanti    
13 23-01-2021 Netaji Subash Chandrabose Jayanti    
14 24-01-2021 Day of Girl Child All Teachers and Students Smt Sreelekha K
15 25-01-2021 National Voters Day    
16 26-01-2021 Republic Day All teachers and Staffs Sh Satheesh Babu T D
17 29-01-2021 Basant Panchami, Saraswathipooja    
18 30-01-2021 Martyr's Day    

 

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
 1 01-02-2021  2nd Pre-Board ends, Mess Stock Verification Subject Committee Meeting in Maths  All Maths Teachers  Smt Remadevi Pillai
2 04-02-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in English All English Teachers Sh Sabu Jose
3 05-02-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Malayalam All Malayalam Teachers Sh Satheesh Babu T D
4 06-02-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Hindi All Hindi Teachers Sh Jiji G
5 08-02-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in Science All Science Teachers Sh Dr N Dinesh
6 10-02-2021 Subject Committee Meeting in So.Science All Social science Teachers Sh Surendran A
7 12-02-2021 Subject committee meeting in Com & Eco All Commerce and Economics Teachers Sh Harikumar G
8 15-02-2021 Revision test for Class-XI begins    
Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-03-2021 CBSE Exam Class 12th Begins (Probable date)Subject Committee meeting   Principal
2 15-03-2021 World Disabled Day    
3 20-03-2021 World Forestry Day,International Day of elimination of Racial Discrimination All Class Teacher Sh. Jossen C Antony
4 22-03-2021 World Water day All Students and Teachers Sh Ashok Kumar V P
5 23-03-2021 World Matereological Day All students Smt Rajitha D
6 26-03-2021 TT – 2 ends( probable date )   Principal
7 31-03-2021 Staff Meeting, Result Declaration, Mess Stock Verification All Teachers Principal

 

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

 

Smt Nirmala N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01.04.2021 Beginning of New Financial Year Office Staff Sh Anil Musafir
2 02.04.2021 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers Principal
3 02.04.2021 On the basis of result of Annual Exam and One month Class Identification of weak students for remedial teaching All classes Class Teachers with the help of Subject Teachers
4 06 to 08.04.21 Inter House Kabaddi Competition All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
5 07.04.21 Seminar on World Health Organisation Day. All classes Sh Nawang & Staff Nurse
6 07.04.21 Inter House Painting Competition on World Health Day All classes Sh Arun Tomar
7 12.04.21 Career Counselling: Lecture on Career in Defence by an Army Officer All Students Sh Yogesh Kumar
8 13-Apr-21 Celebration of Foundation Day All Students Sh Yogesh Sh Amit Kumar Smt Inderjeet Sh Arun Tomar
9 13 to 18.04.21 Inter House Volley Ball Competition All Houses Sh Dharminder Smt Santosh
10 14.04.21 Dr. Bhim Rao Abmedkar Jayanti Selected Students Smt Inderjeet Tomar Sh Jeetendra
11 14.04.21 General Body PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni Sh Arun Tomar Smt Neelkamal
12 14.04.21 Celebration of Baisakhi All Students Sh Dharminder Smt Durga
13 18-Apr-21 Meeting with CS and CLOs All Teachers on CLO Duties Sh Yogesh Kumar I/C JNVST
14 21.04.2021 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Selection Test 2018 All Teachers on CLO Duties Sh Yogesh Kumar I/C JNVST
15 22.04.2021 Celebration: Earth Day All classes, NCC/NSS/Scouts &Guide Sh Yogesh, Sh Rakesh Soni ,Smt Neelkamal & Smt Sunanda
16 24/04/21 Computer Literacy Programme Neighbouring Schools Mr Amit Kumar
Mrs Anjali
17 26.04.2021 Greeting Card Making & Envelope Making Competition Class (VII+VIII) Smt Neelkamal
18 27.04.21 Inter House Group Song Competition Students of all Houses Sh Rishiraj Sharma
19 28.04.2021 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs Principal
20 29-Apr-21 Completion of the procedure of condemnation of articles Members of the committee Sh Anil Musafir Office Supdt.,
21 29-Apr-21 Ensuring Completion of 30% syllabus of Board classes and 25% Non Board classes All Subject Teachers Principal
22 29-Apr-21 Monthly Staff Meeting & Meeting on Safety & Security All Staff Members Principal
23 30-Apr-21 Celebration of Budh Purnima All Students MOD

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 May 2021 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected Class Principal & SMT
2 1-May-21 Skit on Labour Day NSS Students Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
3 02/05/2021 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers Principal
4 5,7,9 May 2021 FA-I for Class VII & VIII PA-I Examination for Class IX and X and Unit Test -I for Class XI and XII All Students Sh Rajesh Morey
Sh Nawang
Sh Lalit
5 As decided by NVS RO Conduct Of Cluster Level Sports Selected Students Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
6 9-May-21 Celebration of Guru Rabindra Nath Tagore Jayanti All Students MOD
7 10 to 11 May21 Inter House Cricket Competition All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
8 12-May-21 Book Exhibition Mobile Library for Local area
under Pace Setting Activity
All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Sh NK Negi
9 12-May-21 On the basis of result of FAI/PA-I /Unit Test Exam and Two month Class Identification of weak students for remedial teaching All classes Class Teachers with the help of Subject Teachers
10 12-May-21 PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Arun Tomar
Smt Neelkamal
11 15-May-21 Inter House Debate on Modern Information Technology House wise Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Anjali
12 18-May-21 Inter House Solo Song Competition All Houses Sh Rishiraj Sharma
Smt Neena Sharma
13 19-May-21 Inter House Poster Making Competition All Houses Sh Arun Tomar
14 22-May-21 Paper Bag Making and Rakhi Making Competition Students of Junior Classes Smt Neelkamal
15 23-May-21 Quiz on Books and Authors All Students Smt Susheela
Sh NK Negi
16 30-May-21 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs Principal
17 31-May-21 Monthly Staff Meeting & Meeting on Safety & Security All Staff Members Principal
18 31-May-21 Celebration of "No Tobacco Day" NCC/NSS/ Scouts & Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar
Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-06-2020                        World Milk Day,World blood Donor Day,Regular Class starts, Global day of parent, HOD Udayagiri Selected Class Principal 
2 02-06-2020 Class 6th students joining the Vidyalaya    
3 03-06-2020

Fathers Day,Issue of stationary items & Note Books

Subject Committee meeting in English
All Class Teachers and Students Sh Sabu Jose
4 04-06-2020 International Day of Innocent Children victims of aggression. Subject Committee meeting in Mal.,Hindi All Malayalam and Hindi Teachers Smt Jiji G
5 05-06-2020 World Envl. Day All Teachers and Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
6 06-06-2020

Subject Committee meeting in General Science, Subject Committee meeting in Social Science

Calligraphy (Eng/Mal.Hindi) HOD ARAWALLI
Selected Students and Teachers  Smt Seema D K
7 08-06-2020                               CCA Competition & Sports Competition All Teachers and Students Sh Ashok Kumar V P
8 09-06-2020 Subject Committee meeting Commerce & Economics Commerce and Economics Students Smt Thulasi N S
9 10-06-2020 Hand Ball Sr. Girls, Basket Ball Jr. Boys Selected Students of all House Sh Jossen C Antony
10 12-06-2020 Anti-Child Labour Day All Students Smt Suma P
11 15-06-2020 Pencil Drawing Competition (All categories) HOD Nilgiri All Students Smt  Rajitha D
12 16-06-2020 CCA & Sports Competitions All students Sh Ashok Kumar V P
Smt Jossen C Antony
13 21-06-2020 Hand Ball Sr. Boys, Basket Ball Jr. Girls All students Sh Ashok Kumar V P
Smt Jossen C Antony
14 21-06-2020 International Yoga Day All Students

Smt Jossen C Antony

Sh Sheba Saji Varghese

 

15 23-06-2020

CCA inauguration, Speech in Malayalam(VayanaDivasam)

House on duty Shivalik
All Students Sh Satheesh Babu T D
16 25-06-2020 Rathyathra,CCA& Sports competition All HMs  and Students Principal
17 28-06-2020 Basket Ball Sr. Boys, Table Tennis Girls All Students

Smt Jossen C Antony

Sh Sheba Saji Varghese

18 30-06-2020 Mess Stock Verification All Mess Stock verification Members Smt Nirmala N O

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt Nirmala N O

Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-07-2020

National Doctors Day,

Subject Committee meeting (Eng)

Sports- Basket Ball Sr. Girls. Table Tennis Boys.
Selected class Sh Jossen C Antony
2 02-07-2020

Unit Test I for class 12th and 11th

Subject Committee meeting (Mal), Hindi
All Students Smt  O Jayakumari
3 04-07-2020

Subject Committee meeting (Science).Mess meeting

Subject Committee meeting (S. Science)
All Students Dr N Dinesh 
4 06-07-2020 Sports competition as per  the calendar All Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
5 07-07-2020 Subject Committee meeting in Maths, CCA Activities All Maths Teachers Smt Remadevi P
6 08-07-2020

Basket Ball Sub Jr. Girls, Chess-Boys

Subject Committee meeting Comm. &Econo.
All Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
7 09-07-2020 CCA- Essay writing Hindi All Hindi Students Smt P Suma
8 11-07-2020 World population Day, Essay Writing Hindi, CCA All  Hindi Students Smt Jiji G
9 13-07-2020 Sports activities as per the calendar All Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
10 14-07-2020 HM's Meeting All HM's Smt Nirmala N O
11 15-07-2020 Basket Ball Sub Jr. Boys, Chess Girls All students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
12 17-07-2020 World Day for international Justice All students Sh. Satheesh Babu
13 18-07-2020 International Nelson Mandela Day,PWT1 for Class 6th to 10th, CCA All students PRINCIPAL
14 22-07-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All students Sh Jossen C Antony
15 23-07-2020 KarkadakaVavu    
16 24-07-2020 Volley Ball Sr. Girls All Sr.Girls Sh Jossen C Antony
17 25-07-2020 Recitation Hindi, Essay writing (Mal), CCA All Hindi students Smt Jiji G
18 28-07-2020 World Hepatitis Day, Sports activities as per calendar All students Sh Jossen C Antony
19 30-07-2020 Mess stock verification, HM's meeting All stock verification committee members Smt. Raji S
20 31-07-2020 Mess Stock Verification – HM's meeting All stock verification committee members Smt. Raji S

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-08-22020

Staff Meeting, Subject Committee meeting Science

Unit Test-2, Subject Committee Meeting So.Sc, Distribution of Toilet items, CCA
Selected class Principal and SMT
2 03-08-2020 Raksha Bandhan, AvaniAvittom    
3 04-08-2020 CCA – Group Dance, Sports activities as per calendar All Students

Sh.Jossen c Antony

Smt Sheba Saji Varghese

4 05-08-2020 Badminton Sr. Boys, Subject Committee Meeting Maths, Mess Meeting All Houses Smt Sheba Saji varghese
5 05-08-2020 Friendship Day, Hand Ball Sr. Boys, Hand Ball Jr. Girls, Subject Committee meeting in English All Students Smt Sheba Saji varghese ,Sh Jossen C Antony
6 06-08-2020

Hiroshima day

Subject Committee meeting in Malayalam, Hindi
All Students and Teachers in Hindi and Malayalam  Sh Satheesh Babu,Smt Jiji G
7 08-08-2020 Badminton Jr. Boys, Foot Ball Sr. Boys, Quit India Day &Nagasakiday, Creative writing (Eng/Mal/Hindi) ( CCA) All Students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji varghese
8 11-08-2020 Janmashtami(smarta)Sports activities as per calendar All Students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji varghese
9 13-08-2020 Organ Donation Day,Volley Ball Sr. Boys, Subject Committee meeting in Comm. & Eco. Selected Students Sh Harikumar G
10 14-08-2020 HM's Meeting All Teachers & Students Sh Reju Ravindran 
11 15-08-2020 Independence Day, Group Song Competition,CCA All students Sh Satheesh Babu
12 16-08-2020 Parsi New Year’sDay    
13 17-08-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All Houses Sh Jossen C Antony
4 19-08-2020 World humanitarian Day,Hand Ball Jr. Boys All Houses Sh Umesan D P
15 22-08-2020

Vinaya Chaturthi,CCA-Skit in Malayalam

CCA- Solo Song Competition
All malayalam students Sh satheesh Babu
16 24-08-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji varghese
17 25-08-2020 Parsi New Year’s DayCCA – Painting Competition, Solo Song competition All students Smt Rajitha D
18 28-08-2020 Ayyan Kali jayanthi    
19 29-08-2020 National Sports DaCCA Competition All students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji varghese
20 30-08-2020 First Onam All Houses Smt Thulasi N S
21 31-08-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji varghese

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N o


Senior Most Teacher

( J ANIL)


Principal

Sl No Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-09-2020 Third Onam    
2 02-09-2020 Sree Narayana Guru Jayanti,Unit Test 3, STAFF  Meeting,  Subject Committee Meeting in English, Sports Athletic Events , Issue of Toilet items All Students Sh Sabu Jose, Smt Greeshma R
3 03-09-2020 Unit Test -3, Subject Committee meeting in Mal,Hindi. Selected Students Smt Jayakumari,Sh Satheesh Babu
4 05-09-2020 Subject Committee meeting in Gen. Science,CCA Sports. Athletic events , Teachers Day celebration All Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese, Sh Jossen C Antony
5 08-09-2020 International Literacy Day All Classes Sh Umesan D P
6 09-09-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese, Sh Jossen C Antony
7 10-09-2020 Onam Holidays,World literacy day    
8 10-09-2020 Subject Committee meeting in Maths, All Students Smt Jyoti V G
9 11-09-2020 Subject Committee meeting in So. Science, Solo Dance Competition All Students Smt Seema D K
10 11-09-2020 Subject Committee meeting in Comm & Eco., , Foot Ball Sub Jr. Boys All Students Sh Harikumar G,Smt Thulasi N S
11 15-09-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All Students Smt Sheba Saji Varghese, Sh Jossen C Antony
12 16-09-2020 World Ozone Days, All Students Smt Nirmala N O
13 17-09-2020 Viswakarma Day    
14 19-09-2020 CCA All Students PRINCIPAL
15 21-09-2020 Sreenaryana Guru Samadhi Day,Alzhemers day, Sports activities as per calendar    
16 26-09-2020 CCA All students PRINCIPAL
17 28-09-2020 World Tourism Day,    
18 28-09-2020 Sports activities as per calendar All Students MOD
19 30-09-2020 Mess Stock Verification, Meeting of  HM's All stock verification members Smt  Raji S

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-10-2020 Staff Meeting, Subject Committee meeting in Mal.SA1 starts, International day of the elderly, CCA Selected class Principal
2 02-10-2020 Gandhi Jayanthi All Students Sh Satheesh Babu T D
3 03-10-2020

School Closes for Autumn Break

Subject Committee Meeting in Science, World Habitat day
All Teachers & Students Smt Seema D K
4 05-10-2020 World Teacher’s Day All Students and Teachers PRINCIPAL
5 08-10-2020 Indian Air Force Day, CCA    
6 09-10-2020 World Post office Day    
7 10-10-2020 School closes for winter vacation    
8 13-10-2020 UN- Internation Day for National Disaster    
9 14-10-2020 World Standards Day    
10 15-10-2020 World students Day,World White Care Day(Guiding the Blind),CCA All Students All HMs
11 16-10-2020 World Food Day All Students & Staff All HMs
12 17-10-2020 International poverty  Eradication Day    
13 23-10-2020 Dussehra    
14 24-10-2020 UN Day    
15 30-10-2020 World Thrift Day    
16 31-10-2020 National Integration Day, School reopens after winter vacation    

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt NIRMALA N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 02-11-2020 Subject Committee meeting in English All Students  Sh Sabu Jose ,Smt Greeshma R
2 03-11-2020 Subject Committee meeting in Mal & Hindi All Students & Teachers in Hindi and Malayalam Sh Satheesh Babu, Smt Thulasikumari , Smt Jiji G , Smt Jayakumari
3 04-11-2020 Karaka Chaturthi, Subject Committee meeting in Science All Students Smt Nirmala N O
4 05-11-2020 World T Tsunami Day, Subject Committee meeting in Maths All Students  Smt Sreelekha K
5 06-11-2020 Issue of toilet items. Subject committee meeting in S.S All HM's Smt Raji S
6 09-11-2020 Legal services Day, CCA All Students PRINCIPAL
7 11-11-2020 Sports activities as per the calendar All Students Sh Jossen C Antony, Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
8 12-11-2020 National Education Day All students Sh Reju Ravindran
9 14-11-2020 Naraka Chaturdashi, Children’s Day, National Book Week Celebration, CCA All students All Subject Teachers
10 16-11-2020 Bhai Duj,Sports activities as per Calendar All Students Sh Jossen C Antony,Smt Sheba Saji Varghese
11 17-11-2020 National Epilepsy day    
12 19-11-2020 Cricket Boys All Boys Sh Jossen C Antony
13 20-11-2020 Prathihar Shashti (chat Puja)    
14 21-11-2020 World Television Day,CCA All students Sh Surendran A
15 24-11-2020 Guru Tej Bahadur’s Martyrdom Day, Sports activities as per Calendar    
16 25-11-2020 Flag Day NSS/NSS Students & Scouts Guides Sh Satheesh Babu
17 26-11-2020 Foot Ball Jr. Boys All Jr. Boys Sh Sheba Saji Varghese
18 28-11-2020 UT-4 All students Principal
19 30-11-2020 UT-4, Hand Ball Sub Jr. Boys, Mess Stock Verification, CCA-Inter House Quiz, HM's meeting Members of the committee,All students Dr. N Dinesh ,Sh Surendran A,Smt. Sheba Saji Varghese

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt Nirmala N O


Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01/12/2020 World Aids Day All Students and Teachers Sh Satheesh Babu T D
2 02/12/2020 Staff meeting, Hand Ball Sub Jr. Girls, Subject Committee Meeting Eng, Issue of Toilet items Guest Lecture Smt Sheba Saji varghese 
3 03/12/2020 Athletics events Cont., Subject Committee meeting in Mal&Hindi . Mess meeting All Teachers MOD
4 04/12/2020 Indian  Navy Day, Subject Committee meeting in Hindi, Mess Meeting, I Pre-Board Class 12th begins All Students and Teachers Smt Jiji G
5 05/12/2020 Subject Committee meeting in Science, 1st Pre- Board begins, CCA All Teachers Smt Nirmala N O
6 07/12/2020 Subject Committee meeting in S.Science, Inter house Cultural evening, Subject Committee meeting in Maths. All Students and Teachers Smt Remadevi Pillai
   09/12/2020 Subject Committee meeting in Comm & Eco Selected Students and Teachers Sh Harikumar G
7 10/12/2020 Human RightsDay All Students and Teachers Sh Satheesh Babu T D
8 12/12/2020 CCA Class Wise students Sh Ashok Kumar V P
9 14/12/2020 National  Energy Conservation Day, 1st Pre-Board Class 12th ends. Inter House cultural evening. HM's Meeting All Students and Teachers Sh Ashok Kumar V P
10 21/12/2020 UT5 All Students and Teachers Principal
11 22/12/2020 School closed for 'X -mas Vacation    
12 24/12/2020 Christmas Eve    
13 25/12/2020 -do-    
14 26/12/2020 Students report back after X mas vacation    
15 31/12/2020 Mess Stock Verification, HM's meeting Mess stock verification members and HM's Smt Nirmala N O

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Smt Nirmala N O

Senior Most Teacher

(J ANIL)


Principal