DEPARTMENT / COMMITTEE INCHARES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-21
Note: Principal will be the Chairman and Vice-Principal will be the convener for all the committees
SL.NO. |
DEPARTMENT |
INCHARGES |
||
1 |
Academic |
Mrs.Suma R (P.G.T .Maths)) |
||
2
|
Internal school level Examination & Non boardExamination- External |
1.Mr.C.H.Dineshan(Vice Principal) 2.Mrs.Suma R (P.G.T .Maths)) 3.Mr.Vijendrakumar.S.P (T.G.T Science) 4.Mr.Vasanthkumar(Lab Attendent)
|
||
3
|
CBSE Board Examination |
Mr.Ashish Johory (P.G.T.Commerce) |
||
4
|
JNVST class VI& class IX Lateral entry |
1.Mr.Aravind H R ( Music Teacher) 2.Mr.Maruti P Dassanavar (T.G.T Kannada-2) 3.Mr.Neeraj ( JSA)
|
||
5 |
Computer Lab/Samsung Smart class/Aadhar Enrolement |
Mr.Hariom Verma( P.G.T.Comp), Mrs. Pushplatha H L (Store Keeper) |
||
6 |
Resource room |
Mr.Suresh J( P.G.T Physics) |
||
7 |
Language lab(English) |
Mrs.Cindu.S.Nair(T.G.T.English) |
||
8 |
Museum Corner |
Mr.Babu M ( P.G.T Geo) |
||
9 |
Audio Visual aids |
Mr.H.R.Aravinda(Music Teacher) |
||
10
|
Migration |
1.Mr. Arun Kumar Tiwari (T.G.T. Hindi) 2.All House Master/Mistress |
||
11 |
CCA-Cultural |
1.Mr.H.R.Aravinda( Music Teacher) 2.Mrs.Saroj H Ganathe( Art teacher) 3.Mr. Maruti P Dassanavar (T.G.T Kannada-2) 4.Mrs.Indumathi S.F(P.E.T Female)
|
||
12 |
CCA-Literary |
1.Ms.Heetha Sridhar(P.G.T English) 2.Mr.Ganesh Hegde(T.G.T Kannada) 3.Mr.Arunesh Pandey(T.G.T.Hindi)
|
||
13 |
CCA –Maintaining Records&Registers |
Saroj H Ganathe(Art Teacher) |
||
14 |
Morning Assembly I/c |
1.M.O.D of the day 2.Mr.H.R.Aravinda( Music teacher) 3.Mrs.Indumati S.F( P.E.T.Female)
|
||
15 |
Disciplinary Committee |
1.All HMs 2.Mrs.Indumati( P.E.T.Female) 3.Mrs.Cindu.S.Nair(T.G.T.English) 4.Mr. Maruti P Dassanavar (T.G.T.Kannada-2) 5.Mr.Arun Kumar Tiwari(T.G.T Hindi)
|
||
16 |
Maths lab |
Mrs.Suma R(P.GT.Maths) |
||
17 |
SUPW-Activities |
Mrs.Saroj H Ganathe( Art Teacher) |
||
18 |
Mess Committee |
1.Mr. Gangadharan K (PGT Bio) 2.Ms.Priyakala meena(Catering Asst.) 3.Three Teachers on rotation basis
4.All H.Ms 5.Mrs.Mohini(Staff nurse) 6.All House leaders
|
||
19
|
Newsletter & Press,Publicity |
1.Ms.Hitha Sreedhar(P.G.T.English) 2.Mrs.Saroja Ganathe (Art Teacer) 3.Mr. Maruti P Dasannavar (T.G.T Kannada-2) 4.Mr.Arunesh Pandey( TGT Hindi) 5.Mr.HariomVerma-(P.G.T Comp.sci)
|
||
20 |
External, general knowledge exams. State talent search exam and other state level competition CET/JEE/AIPMT/NDA/NTSE |
1.Mr.Suresh J(P.G.T Physics) 2.Mr.Anil Kumar(P.G.T Chemistry)
|
||
21
|
Green Corps (Eco club) |
1.Mr.Gangadharan.K(P.G.T.Biology) 2.Mr.Vijendrakumar( TGT Science) 3.Mr.Arunkumar Tiwari(T.G.T.Hindi) 4.Mr.Basappa(CCS)
|
||
22
|
Sports & Games Committee |
1.Mrs.Indumathi.S.F( P.E.T.Female) 2.All H.Ms
|
||
23 |
Scouts & Guides |
1.Mr.Arun Kumar Tiwari Scout Caretaker(T.G.T.Hindi) 2.Saroj H Ganathe-Guide Captain( Art Teacher) |
||
24 |
Pace setting activity |
1.Mr. Ganesh I Hedge (T.G.T.Kannada-2) 2.Mr.H.R.Aravinda(Music Teacher) 3.Mrs.K.C.Mohini(Staff nurse) |
||
25 |
Hindi karyanvayan samiti |
1.Mr.Arunesh Pandey(T.G.T.Hindi) 2.Ms.Heetha Sridhar(P.G.T.English) 3.Mr.Aravind H R(Music Teacher) 4.Mr.Arunkumar Tiwari(T.G.T Hindi-) 5.Mr.Hariom Verma(P.G.T.Comp.Sci) 6.Mr.Ganesh Hegde (T.G.T.Kannada) 7.Mr.Palaniswamy(Office Supdt.)
|
||
26
|
Adolescence Education Prog.(AEP+) |
1.Mr.Gangadharan .K.(P.G.T.Bio) 2.Mrs.Mohini(Staff nurse) 3.Mrs. Saroj H Ganathe( Art teacher) 4.Mr.Rameshan V.C(T.G.T Maths) 5.Mrs.Lusan Antony (T.G.T Maths)
|
||
27
|
Alumni |
1.Mr.Babu M( P.G.T Geography) 2.Mr.Rameshan V.C(T.G.T.Maths) |
||
28 |
M&R Committee |
1.Mr.Gangadharan K (PGT Bio) 2.Babu M( P.G.T Geography) 3.Mr.D.K.Naik( T.G.T.Social) 4.Mr.Aravind H R (Music Teacher)) 5.Vidyalaya Vice - Captains 6.P.T.C.Member 7.Mr.Palani Swamy(Office Supdt.)
|
||
29 |
Library Committee |
1.Mr.Jayan A C (Librarian) 2.Mr.Suresh J (PGT Physics) 3.Heetha Sridhar(P.G.T.English) 4.Mr.Vijendra Kumar (TGT Science) 5.Mr.Arunkumar Tiwari(T.G.T.Hindi) 6.Mr. Maruti P Dassanavar (T.G.T.Kannada)
|
||
30 |
Time table |
1.Mrs. Suma R (PGT Math) 2.Mr.Rameshan V.C(T.G.T Maths) |
||
31 |
Guidence & Counselling |
1.Mr. Ganesh I Hedge (T.G.T.Kannada-2) 2.Mrs.Lusan Antony(T.G.T.Maths) 3.Mrs.Mohini.K.C(Staff Nurse)
|
||
32 |
Functions &Festivals |
1. Mrs.Suma R (P.G.T.Maths) 2.Mr.Ganesh Hegde(T.G.T.Kannada) 3. Mr.H.R.Aravind ( Music teacher) 4. Mrs.Saroja H.Ganthe(Art Teacher) 5. Mrs.Indumathi S F(P.E.T.Female)
|
||
33 |
Campus Cleaning &Beatification |
1.Mrs.Saroja H Ganathe(Art Teacher) 2.Mrs.K.C.Mohini(Staff nurse) 3.Matrons 4.All HMs / AHMs |
||
34 |
Medical , Health & Hygiene |
1.Mrs.K.C.Mohini(,Staff nurse) 2.Mr.Gangadharan.K (P.G.T.Bio) 3.Mr.Anil Kumar.K(P.G.T.Chemistry 4.All HMs |
||
35 |
Multi Gym |
(P.E.T.Male) |
||
36 |
Heritage Club |
1.Mr.Babu M(P.G.T.Geo), 2.(T.G.T.Social) 3. Mrs.Saroj H Ganathe(,Art Teacher) |
||
37 |
School Complaint & Grievance box operation Committee |
1.Mr.Babu M (P.G.T.Geogrphy) 2.Mrs.Lusan Antony(T.G.T Maths) 3.Mrs.K.C.Mohini(Staff Nurse) 4.Two Nominated Students |
||
38 |
Safety & Security Committee |
1.Mr.Suresh J(PGT Physics) 2. (PET.Male) 3.Mr.Ashish Johory( (P.G.T Comm) 4.Mr.Palani Swamy(Office Supdt) |
||
39 |
Child Abuse |
1.(Vice Principal) 2.Mrs.Suma R (P.G.T Maths) 3.Mrs.Cindu S Nair(T.G.T English) 4.Mr.Hariom Verma(PGT Comp) |
||
40 |
Yoga Club |
1. (Male P.E.T) 2.Mrs.Indumathi .S.F (P.E.T Female) |
||
Note: For every committee the staff whose name is given as first will be the co-ordinator of conducting the programme and members will assist the coordinator