Academic Schedule
Mon Jul 2019 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय चित्तूर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Chittoor

జవహర్ నవోదయ విద్యాలయ: చిత్తూరు

Time Table

6 A
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY ENG HIN MATHS TEL F-PET SST SCI ENG NRL GSB MSK
TUESDAY ENG HIN MATHS TEL MUSIC SST SCI MATHS MPS GSR MDL
WEDNESDAY ENG HIN MATHS TEL SUPW SST ART ENG KSMY BJN FCSA
THURSDAY TEL HIN SCI LIB ENG SST SCI MATHS MDL BJN SKR
FRIDAY TEL HIN SCI LIB ENG SST COMP HIN SKR JA MPS
SATURDAY COMP HIN SCI MUSIC ENG HIN ART MATHS SNM GRL NRL
6 B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY HIN TEL ENG MATHS SCI COMP ENG SCI NRL GSB MSK
TUESDAY HIN TEL ENG COMP SCI M-PET ENG SST MPS GSR MDL
WEDNESDAY HIN TEL ENG MATHS SCI MUSIC HIN SST KSMY BJN FCSA
THURSDAY HIN TEL ENG MATHS SCI MUSIC SST ART MDL BJN SKR
FRIDAY HIN LIB ENG TEL SCI HIN SST MATHS SKR JA MPS
SATURDAY HIN LIB ENG ART SST MATHS MATHS SUPW SNM GRL NRL
7A
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY TEL SCI HIN ENG SST F-PET TEL MATHS MDL GSB MSK
TUESDAY TEL SCI HIN ENG SST MATHS SST ENG MSK GSR MDL
WEDNESDAY MATHS SCI HIN ENG LIB ART TEL HIN SKR BJN FCSA
THURSDAY COMP SUPW LIB ENG SST MATHS ART SCI MPS BJN SKR
FRIDAY MATHS SCI HIN ENG SST MUSIC TEL HIN KVR JA MPS
SATURDAY MATHS SCI HIN ENG HIN COMP ENG MUSIC KSMY GRL NRL
7B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY SST HIN COMP SCI ART ENG MATHS TEL MDL GSB KSMY
TUESDAY SST HIN LIB SCI COMP ENG MATHS SCI MSK GSR PPK
WEDNESDAY SST HIN M-PET SCI MUSIC ENG ENG TEL SKR BJN KVR
THURSDAY SST HIN MATHS SCI ART ENG MATHS HIN MPS BJN KVS
FRIDAY TEL HIN MATHS SCI SUPW ENG HIN TEL KVR JA JCR
SATURDAY TEL HIN MATHS SST MUSIC ENG LIB ENG KSMY GRL JCR
8A
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY ENG TEL MATHS SST HIN SCI ART HIN MPS GSR KSMY
TUESDAY ENG TEL MATHS SST HIN SCI ART HIN KSMY JA PPK
WEDNESDAY ENG TEL MATHS SST HIN SCI COMP MATHS KVS GSB KVR
THURSDAY ENG TEL COMP SST HIN SCI SUPW MATHS PPK GRL KVS
FRIDAY ENG MATHS F-PET SST HIN SCI AEP-GRL ENG SNM FCSA JCR
SATURDAY ENG TEL LIB LIB HIN SCI MUSIC ENG KVR BJN JCR
8B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY SCI LIB HIN ENG TEL M-PET HIN COMP MPS GSR KSMY
TUESDAY SCI SST HIN ENG TEL HIN HIN MUSIC KSMY JA PPK
WEDNESDAY SCI SST HIN ENG TEL AEP-SNM MATHS ART KVS GSB KVR
THURSDAY SCI SST HIN ENG TEL MATHS ENG SUPW PPK GRL KVS
FRIDAY SCI SST MATHS ENG LIB MATHS HIN COMP SNM FCSA JCR
SATURDAY SCI SST MATHS ENG TEL MATHS ENG ART KVR BJN JCR
9A
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY CHE ENG MATHS T/H -AL PHY SST LIB TEL/HIN-BL SKR GSR BHM
TUESDAY CHE ENG MATHS T/H -AL ART PHY LIB SST PGT(H) JA SNM
WEDNESDAY CHE ENG MATHS T/H -AL PHY F-PET ECO TEL/HIN-BL PGT(PHY) GSB JA
THURSDAY BIO ENG MATHS T/H- AL SST COMP SST MUSIC KVR GRL GSB
FRIDAY BIO ENG MATHS T/H -AL ECO SST MATHS TEL/HIN-BL BHM FCSA PPK
SATURDAY BIO ENG MATHS T/H -AL SST SUPW ENG COMP VNR BJN PGT(H)
9B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY BIO ENG-SKR SST T/H -AL MATHS ENG-PPK PHY T/H- BL SKR GSR BHM
TUESDAY BIO LIB SST T/H- AL MATHS ENG-PPK SST CHE PGT(H) JA SNM
WEDNESDAY BIO M-PET SST T/H- AL MATHS ENG-PPK PHY T/H- BL PGT(PHY) GSB JA
THURSDAY ENG-SKR COMP MUSIC T/H -AL MATHS CHE PHY ECO KVR GRL GSB
FRIDAY ENG-SKR ART SST T/H -AL MATHS MATHS LIB T/H- BL BHM FCSA PPK
SATURDAY ENG-SKR COMP SUPW T/H- AL ECO MATHS SST CHE VNR BJN PGT(H)
10A
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY TEL SST ENG MUSIC HIN BIO ECO SUPW KVS FCSA GC
TUESDAY TEL SST ENG MATHS HIN BIO MATHS LIB NRL JCR GSB
WEDNESDAY TEL SST ENG MATHS HIN BIO ENG F-PET PPK GSR BHM
THURSDAY CHE SST ENG MATHS PHY TEL MATHS COMP GC JCR NRL
FRIDAY CHE SST ENG MATHS PHY ART TEL LIB KSM MSK PGT(PHY)
SATURDAY CHE SST ENG MATHS PHY TEL COMP SST BHM FCSA KVS
10B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY MATHS CHE PHY SST MUSIC TEL M-PET ECO KVS FCSA GC
TUESDAY MATHS CHE PHY SST LIB TEL COMP MATHS NRL JCR GSB
WEDNESDAY MATHS CHE PHY SST ENG SST TEL ENG PPK GSR BHM
THURSDAY MATHS BIO TEL ART ENG HIN HIN ENG GC JCR NRL
FRIDAY MATHS BIO TEL SST ENG COMP ENG SST KSM MSK PGT(PHY)
SATURDAY MATHS BIO TEL SST ENG HIN  SUPW LIB BHM FCSA KVS
11S
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REMEDIAL EVENING
MONDAY ENG COMP CHE PHY B/H/IP M/H/IP BIO BIO KSM VS
TUESDAY ENG SUPW CHE PHY B/H/IP M/H/IP H/IP/M COMP PGT(PHY) VNR
WEDNESDAY ENG LIB CHE PHY B/H/IP M/H/IP CHE CHE VNR GRL
THURSDAY ENG LIB CHE PHY B/H/IP PHY H/IP/M ENG TV VS
FRIDAY ENG CHE CHE PHY B/H/IP M-PET PHY PHY GC/PGT(H) GSR
SATURDAY ENG AEP-GRL CHE PHY B/H/IP H/IP/BIO H/IP/M H/IP/M MLN KSM 
11C
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REMEDIAL EVENING
MONDAY ENG SUPW LIB ECO ACC IP/H ACC BST CKMN VS
TUESDAY ENG BST F-PET ECO ACC IP/H IP/H AEP-GC VS VNR
WEDNESDAY ENG BST LIB ECO ACC IP/H ACC BST CKMN GRL
THURSDAY ENG BST IP/H ECO ACC ECO IP/H ENG MLN VS
FRIDAY ENG BST COMP ECO ACC ECO ACC BST PGT(H) GSR
SATURDAY ENG BST COMP ECO ACC ECO IP/H BST TV KSM 
12S
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REMEDIAL EVENING
MONDAY PHY IP/H/M ENG IP/H/BIO CHE LIB COMP PHY TV VS
TUESDAY PHY IP/H/M ENG IP/H/BIO CHE ENG CHE IP/H/M MLN VNR
WEDNESDAY PHY IP/H/M COM IP/H/BIO CHE LIB BIO  BIO  GC/PGT(H) GRL
THURSDAY PHY IP/H/M M-PET IP/H/BIO CHE ENG CHE CHE KSM VS
FRIDAY PHY IP/H/M SUPW IP/H/BIO CHE ENG BIO ENG VNR GSR
SATURDAY PHY IP/H/M GFC-VP IP/H/BIO CHE ENG PHY PHY PGT(PHY) KSM 
12C
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REMEDIAL EVENING
MONDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC LIB ACC ENG ENG MLN VS
TUESDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC ENG ACC ECO ECO CKMN VNR
WEDNESDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC ENG ACC GFC-VP COMP TV GRL
THURSDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC ENG BT ECO IP/H PGT(H) VS
FRIDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC COMP BST ENG SUPW VS GSR
SATURDAY BST IP/H ECO ACC LIB BST F-PET ENG CKMN KSM 
                       
                                                                                          PRINCIPAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 9B         12C          
TUESDAY       12S              
WEDNESDAY         11S   12S        
THURSDAY 9A                    
FRIDAY           12C          
SATURDAY         11C            
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
VICE PRINCIPAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY     6B     8A          
TUESDAY 8B         10A          
WEDNESDAY           7B 12C-GFC        
THURSDAY     6A 7A              
FRIDAY   10B     11C            
SATURDAY     12S-GFC     11S          
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
C.K.M.NAIDU,PGT(COM)         
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY XII-BST     XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-ACC XI-ACC XI-BST 11C    
TUESDAY XII-BST XI-BST   XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-ACC     12C    
WEDNESDAY XII-BST XI-BST   XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-ACC XI-ACC XI-BST 11C    
THURSDAY XII-BST XI-BST   XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-BST          
FRIDAY XII-BST XI-BST   XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-BST XI-ACC XI-BST      
SATURDAY XII-BST XI-BST   XII-ACC XI-ACC XII-BST   XI-BST 12C    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
T.VELAYUDHAN,PGT(ENG)         
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 11S&C 9A 12S       12C 12C 12S    
TUESDAY 11S&C 9A 12S   12C 12S          
WEDNESDAY 11S&C 9A     12C       12C    
THURSDAY 11S&C 9A     12C 12S   11S&C 11S    
FRIDAY 11S&C 9A       12S 12C 12S      
SATURDAY 11S&C 9A       12S 9A 12C 11C    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
NAGARAJAN.V,PGT(MATHS)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   12S 9A   9B 11S          
TUESDAY   12S 9A   9B 11S 11S 12S     11&12
WEDNESDAY   12S 9A   9B 11S     11S    
THURSDAY   12S 9A     9B 11S        
FRIDAY   12S 9A   9B 9B 9A   12S    
SATURDAY   12S 9A     9B 11S 11S 9    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
K.SUBRAMANYAM,PGT(CHEM)     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 9A 10B 11S   12S       11S    
TUESDAY 9A 10B 11S   12S   12S 9B      
WEDNESDAY 9A 10B 11S   12S   11S 11S      
THURSDAY 10A 9B 11S   12S   12S 12S 12S    
FRIDAY 10A 11S 11S   12S       10    
SATURDAY 10A   11S   12S     9B     11&12
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G.CHENNAIAH,PGT(BIO)     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 9B     12S 11S 10A 11S 11S     10A&B
TUESDAY 9B     12S 11S 10A   11C-AEP      
WEDNESDAY 9B     12S 11S 10A 12S 12S 12S    
THURSDAY 9A 10B   12S 11S       10    
FRIDAY 9A 10B   12S 11S   12S   11S    
SATURDAY 9A 10B   12S 11S XIS          
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
V.SRIDHAR,PGT(ECO)        
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY     12C 11C     10A 10B     11&12
TUESDAY     12C 11C     12C 12C 11C    
WEDNESDAY     12C 11C     9A        
THURSDAY     12C 11C   11C 12C 9B     11&12
FRIDAY     12C 11C 9A 11C     12C    
SATURDAY     12C 11C 9B 11C          
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
B.H.MANJUNATH,PGT(GEO)      
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   10A 9B 10B   9A         9A&B
TUESDAY   10A 9B 10B     9B 9A      
WEDNESDAY   10A 9B 10B   10B         10A&B
THURSDAY   10A     9A   9A        
FRIDAY   10A 9B 10B   9A   10B 9    
SATURDAY   10A   10B 9A   9B 10A 10    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
M.L.NARAYANA,PGT(IP)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C     12C    
TUESDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C 11S&C 12S 12S    
WEDNESDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C          
THURSDAY   12S&C 11C OM 12S 11S   11S&C 12C 11C    
FRIDAY   12S&C   12S 11S            
SATURDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S 11S&C 11S 11S    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G AKBAR BASHA,PGT(PHY)              
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 12S   10B 11S 9A   9B 12S      
TUESDAY 12S   10B 11S   9A     11S    
WEDNESDAY 12S   10B 11S 9A   9B   9    
THURSDAY 12S     11S 10A 11S 9B        
FRIDAY 12S     11S 10A   11S 11S     10A&B
SATURDAY 12S     11S 10A   12S 12S 12S    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G UMA MAHESH, PGT(HIN) 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C   9BL      
TUESDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C 11S&C 12S 9    
WEDNESDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S&C   9BL 12S    
THURSDAY   12S&C 11C  12S 11S   11S&C 12C      
FRIDAY   12S&C   12S 11S     9BL 11S&C    
SATURDAY   12S&C   12S 11S 11S 11S&C 11S     9A&B
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
N.RAMALINGESWARUDU,TGT(TEL)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 10A 6B   6A   10B   9BL 6    
TUESDAY 10A 6B   6A   10B     10    
WEDNESDAY 10A 6B   6A     10B 9BL      
THURSDAY 6A 6B 10B     10A         10A&B
FRIDAY 6A   10B 6B     10A 9BL      
SATURDAY     10B     10A         6A&B,7A
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
KVR,TGT(TEL)    
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 7A 8A   9AL 8B   7A 7B      
TUESDAY 7A 8A   9AL 8B            
WEDNESDAY   8A   9AL 8B   7A 7B     8A&B,7A
THURSDAY   8A   9AL 8B       9    
FRIDAY 7B     9AL     7A 7B 7    
SATURDAY 7B 8A   9AL 8B       8    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
SKR,TGT(ENG)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 6A 9B 6B 7A   7B 6B 6A 9    
TUESDAY 6A   6B 7A   7B 6B 7A      
WEDNESDAY 6A   6B 7A   7B 7B 6A 7    
THURSDAY 9B   6B 7A 6A 7B         6A&B,7A
FRIDAY 9B   6B 7A 6A 7B     6    
SATURDAY 9B   6B 7A 6A 7B 7A 7B      
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
P.PERIAKATAIAH,TGT(ENG)
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 8A   10A 8B   9B          
TUESDAY 8A   10A 8B   9B         8A&B,7B
WEDNESDAY 8A   10A 8B 10B 9B 10A 10B 10    
THURSDAY 8A   10A 8B 10B   8B 10B 8    
FRIDAY 8A   10A 8B 10B   10B 8A     9A&B
SATURDAY 8A   10A 8B 10B   8B 8A      
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
M.SASIKALA,TGT(HIN)    
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 6B 7B 7A   10A           6A&B,7A
TUESDAY 6B 7B 7A   10A       7    
WEDNESDAY 6B 7B 7A   10A   6B 7A      
THURSDAY 6B 7B       10B 10B 7B     GIRLS
FRIDAY 6B 7B 7A     6B 7B 7A   10  
SATURDAY 6B 7B 7A   7A 10B          
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
S.NAGAMANI ,TGT(HIN)    
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   6A 8B 9AL 8A   8B 8A      
TUESDAY   6A 8B 9AL 8A 8B 8B 8A     9A&B
WEDNESDAY   6A 8B 9AL 8A AEP-8B         GIRLS
THURSDAY   6A 8B 9AL 8A            
FRIDAY   6A   9AL 8A   8B 6A 8    
SATURDAY   6A   9AL 8A 6A     6    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
K.VENKATESULU,TGT(MAT)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 10B   8A           10    
TUESDAY 10B   8A 10A     10A 10B      
WEDNESDAY 10B   8A 10A     8B 8A 8    
THURSDAY 10B     10A 8B   10A 8A     8A&B,7B
FRIDAY 10B 8A 8B 10A 8B            
SATURDAY 10B   8B 10A 8B           10A&B
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
M.DHANA LAKSHMI,TGT(MAT)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY     6A 6B     7B 7A 7    
TUESDAY     6A 7B   7A 7B 6A     6A&B,7A
WEDNESDAY 7A   6A 6B              
THURSDAY     7B 6B   7A 7B 6A 6    
FRIDAY 7A   7B   6B     6B      
SATURDAY 7A   7B     6B 6B 6A     GIRLS
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
K.SREENIVASA MURTHY,TGT(SCI)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 8B 7A   7B 6B 8A 6A 6B     8A&B,7B
TUESDAY 8B 7A   7B 6B 8A 6A 7B 8    
WEDNESDAY 8B 7A   7B 6B 8A     6    
THURSDAY 8B   6A 7B 6B 8A 6A 7A      
FRIDAY 8B 7A 6A 7B 6B 8A          
SATURDAY 8B 7A 6A     8A     7    
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
M.PARAMA SIVAIAH,TGT(SST)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY 7B     8A 7A 6A     8    
TUESDAY 7B 8B   8A 7A 6A 7A 6B 6    
WEDNESDAY 7B 8B   8A   6A   6B      
THURSDAY 7B 8B   8A 7A 6A 6B   7    
FRIDAY   8B   8A 7A 6A 6B       6A&B,7A
SATURDAY   8B   7B 6B            
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
J.CHENCHURAMAIAH,(LIB)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   8B 11C   12C 12S 9A        
TUESDAY   9B 7B   10B   9A 10A   10  
WEDNESDAY   11S 11C   7A 12S          
THURSDAY   11S 7A 6A           10  
FRIDAY   6B 8A 6A 8B   9B 10A     8A&B,7B
SATURDAY   6B 8A   12C   7B 10B     8A&B,7B
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
J.ANURADHA,(SUPW)     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   11C           10A     GIRLS
TUESDAY   11S               8&9  
WEDNESDAY         6A           9A&B
THURSDAY   7A         8A 8B      
FRIDAY     12S   7B     12C   6&7  
SATURDAY     9B     9A 10B 6B      
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G.RANGALAKSHMI,(TGT-MUSIC)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY       10A 10B            
TUESDAY         6A     8B      
WEDNESDAY         7B 6B         11&12
THURSDAY     9B     6B   9A   8&9  
FRIDAY           7A AEP-8A       GIRLS
SATURDAY   AEP-11S   6A 7B   8A 7A   6&7  
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G.SAIBABA,(TGT-ART)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY         7B         6&7  
TUESDAY         9A   8A       10A&B
WEDNESDAY           7A   8B   8&9  
THURSDAY       10B 7B   7A       9A&B
FRIDAY   9B   6B   10A          
SATURDAY       6B   6A 6A 8B      
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
P.JABEEN,(PET)  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY         6A 7A          
TUESDAY     11C               GIRLS
WEDNESDAY           9A   10A   6&7  
THURSDAY                   6&7  
FRIDAY     8A                
SATURDAY             12C     8&9  
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
G.SURENDRA REDDY,(PET)    
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY           8B 10B     8&9  
TUESDAY           6B       6&7  
WEDNESDAY   9B 7B             10  
THURSDAY     12S                
FRIDAY           11S         11&12
SATURDAY                      
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
RAMANA MURTHY,(FCSA)    
  1 2

3

4

5

6

7

8 REM NR EVENING
MONDAY   11S 7B     6B 12S 8B   10  
TUESDAY       6B 7B   10B 11S      
WEDNESDAY     12S       8A 12C     6A&B,7B
THURSDAY 7A   8A   9B 9A   10A      
FRIDAY     11C   12C 10B 6A 8B   8&9  
SATURDAY 6A 9B 11C     7A 10A 9A   10  
VICE PRINCIPAL               PRINCIPAL
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, VALASAPALLE, CHITTOOR DISTRICT  
REMEDIAL STUDY  
TIME: 12.20 pm - 1.40  pm  
  CLASS 6 CLASS 7 CLASS 8 CLASS 9 CLASS 10 11 Sci 11 Com 12 Sci 12 Com
REMEDIAL NON
REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

NON

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

NON

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

NON

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

NON

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

MONDAY NRL GSB MDL GSB MPS GSR SKR GSR KVS FCSA KSM CKMN TV MLN
TUESDAY MPS GSR MSK GSR KSMY JA PGT(H) JA NRL JCR PGT(PHY) VS MLN CKMN
WEDNESDAY KSMY BJN SKR BJN KVS GSB PGT(PHY) GSB PPK GSR VNR CKMN GC/PGT(H) TV
THURSDAY MDL BJN MPS BJN PPK GRL KVR GRL GC JCR TV MLN KSM PGT(H)
FRIDAY SKR JA KVR JA SNM FCSA BHM FCSA KSM MSK GC/PGT(H) PGT(H) VNR VS
SATURDAY SNM GRL KSMY GRL KVR BJN VNR BJN BHM FCSA MLN TV PGT(PHY) CKMN
EVENING STUDY      
TIME: 6.30 pm - 8.00 pm      
  ACADEMIC BLOCK DINING HALL      
6A, 6B & 7A 7B, 8A & 8B 9A&B 10A&B 11 & 12 ALL GIRLS    
MONDAY MSK KSMY BHM GC VS JA    
TUESDAY MDL PPK SNM GSB VNR BJN    
WEDNESDAY FCSA KVR JA BHM GRL SNM    
THURSDAY SKR KVS GSB NRL VS MSK    
FRIDAY MPS JCR PPK PGT(PHY) GSR GRL    
SATURDAY NRL JCR PGT(HIN) KVS KSM MDL    
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice
 

K. KASAIAH Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    XISC 7B   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

  6B 12S   8B
Tuesday       6B   7B 8A  10B  XIS 
Wednesday      12S       8A  12C 
Thursday  7A       9B   9A   10A 
Friday     11C     11C  10B 6A  8B 
Saturday  6A  9B 11C      7A  10A  9A 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(DR.A.KASAIAH)

Principal