Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, चमोली (उत्तराखंड )

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Chamoli(Uttarakhand)

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Mr. S. S. Kaintura In-Charge Academics
Mr. Raj Dilep Raigar In-Charge Time Table
Ms. Alka Doharey Second In-Charge Time Table
  In-Charge MOD
  Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Mr. S. S. Kaintura In-Charge CCA
Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
Mr. S. K. Gupta (TGT-Hindi)  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Mrs. Aradhana Gupta (Librarian) In-Charge Stage Activities
3 Mess Mr. S. S. Kaintura (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge Mess
 Mr. Shrikanth BS (PGT-BIO)  Second In-Charge Mess

(Staff Nurse)
 Member
Sh. V S Panwar  Member Secretary
 Kumari Ishita Dimri
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
 Master Sandeep Kumar 
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep (PET-Male) In-Charge
(PET-Female)  Member
(Art-Teacher)  Member
   
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Mr. Shrikanth B S (PGT-Biology) In-Charge Internal Examination
Mrs. Rati Shrama (TGT-Math)  Member
Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) Member
 (PGT-Chemistry) In-Charge CBSE Board Examination
Mr R. D. Raigar (PGT-Comp. Sci.) Member
Mr Saurabh Verma (JSA) Member
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh. R R Singh
(Principal)
Chairman
Mr. S. S. Kaintura
(Sr. Most Teacher)
In-Charge
Sh S K Gupta (TGT-Hindi)  Member
Mr Ram Niwas (Store Keeper) Member
 (Parent) Member
Master Sandeep kumar
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Anjali 
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI)                                              In-Charge
 Mr. Saurabh Verma (JSA) Member
 Mr. Vijendra saini (FCSA) Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Mr. S. S. Kaintura(PGT-ENGLISH)
In-Charge

 Mr. Shrikanth B S (PGT-Biology)

Member
Ms. Alka Doharey (PET-Female) Member
(PET-Male) Member
All House Masters Member
Mrs. Aradhna Gupta (Librarian) Member
(ECP) Member
Mr. Trilok Singh (Cook) Member
Boys & Girls School Perfect Member
9 Safety & Security Mr. S S Kaintura (PGT-English) In-Charge
Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) Member

(PET Male)
Member
Ms. Alka Doharey
(PET Female)
Member
All House Masters Member
Mrs. Aradhana Gupta (Librarian) Member
(ECP) Member
Trilok Singh (Cook) Member
Boys & Girls School Perfect Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Mr. Sumit Yadav, PGT Chemistry In-Charge
  Member
  Member
  Member
11 Museum Corner Ms. Renuka Choudhary (TGT-Sci.)                       In-Charge
    (Art Teacher) Member
    (TGT-Social Sci.) Member
12 Art & Craft Club (Art Teacher) In-Charge
 (TGT-Bodo) Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Mr. S K Gupta (TGT Hindi)                  In-Charge
Mrs. Aradhana Gupta (Librarian) Member
   Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly  Boys Prefect In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Girls Prefect In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Mr. S S Kaintura English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mr. N S Dharamsaktu  Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
TGT-3rd Lang. Teacher Bodo Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Boys Captain  In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Girls Captain  In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Sr. Most Teacher  In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Mr S S Kaintura (PGT English) In-Charge
(Art Teacher) Member
(Librarian) Member
(PET-Female) Member
   
   
   
   
16 Medical & First Aid (Staff Nurse) In-Charge
  Member
  Member
  Member
17 Sports Club Ms. Alka Doharey (PET-Female) In-Charge
(PET-Male) Second In-Charge
(PGT-Chemistry) Member
(TGT-English) Member
(TGT-Science) Member
18 Environmental Club   In-Charge
  Member
19 Green School Programme Mrs Aradhana Gupta (Librarian) In-Charge
    (TGT-Hindi)  
    (PET-Female)  
    (Art Teacher)  
    (Music Teacher)  
    All Scout and Guides  
    All Students with House Masters  
20 AEP Programme Mr. S K Gupta (TGT-Hindi) In-Charge
Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) Member
Staff Nurse Member
   
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards  Art Teacher In-Charge
  Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden   In-Charge
  Member
23 Resource Room  Mr. S S Kaintura (PGT English) In-Charge
  Member
24 Raj Bhasha Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) In-Charge
  Member
  Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Ms Ritika Chauhan (PGT Physics) In-Charge
Mrs. Aradhana Gupta (Librarian) Member
  Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  (TGT-S.St) In-Charge
  Member
  Member
  Member
   
27 Science Club Ms Ritika Chauhan (PGT-Physics) Resource Person (NCSC)
Ms Renuka Choudhary (TGT-Science) In-Charge
Mr Shrikanth B S (PGT-Bio.) Member
Mr. S. S. Kaintura(PGT-ENGLISH) Member
28 Maths Club Mrs. Rati Sharma (TGT Maths) In-Charge
PGT Math Teacher Member
29 Computer Club Mr R D Raigar (PGT-Comp.Sci.) In-Charge
Mr. Vijendra saini (FCSA) Member
30 Music Club (Music Teacher) In-Charge
Mr. S S Kaintura (PGT English) Member
Student Member
31 Literary Club Mr. S S Kaintura (PGT-English) In-Charge
All Member of language faculty Member
32 Alumni Club Mr A K Rawat (PGT Chemistry) In-Charge
Mr S K Gupta (TGT-Hindi) Member
Ms Alka Doharey (PET-Female) Member
   
33 Migration Sr. Most Teacher In-Charge
Librarian Member
JSA Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  Mr. Saurabh Verma (JSA) In-Charge
 Senior Most Teacher Member
35 Anti Ragging Mr R R Singh (Principal) In-Charge
Mr. S. S. Kaintura(PGT-ENGLISH) Member
Mr Firoz Ahamad (PGT-HINDI) Member
Ms Ritika Chauhan (PGT Physics) Member
OS / UDC Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Mr R R Singh
(Principal)
Chairman
Mr. S. S. Kaintura
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary