Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Academics | Sh. Sudhakar Shukla, VP | In-Charge Academics |
Mr. Debashish Sinha, Senior Most Teacher | Member | ||
Sh Panchali Roy, PGT Economics | Member | ||
Dr. Pulin Nath, PGT Chemistry | Member | ||
Mr. Rishabh Tiwari, TGT Maths | Member | ||
02 | CCA | Mr. Satyendra Narayan, PGT Geo | In-Charge CCA |
Smt Barnali Choudhury, PGT English | Member | ||
Sh. Vikas Kumar Upadhyay,TGT-Hindi | Co- In Charge | ||
Ms. Jyoti Devi, PET(F) | Member | ||
Mrs. Banashree Das, TGT Music | Member | ||
Mr. Jayanta Saha, TGT Art | Member | ||
03 | Mess | Mrs. Ranibala Devi, PGT Eng | In-Charge Mess |
Dr. Pulin Nath, PGT Chemistry | Member | ||
04 | Vidyalaya Beautification and Decoration Committe | .Sh. J.Saha, Art Teacher | In-Charge |
Smt. Ripa Bhattacharjee, TGTEng | Member | ||
Sh Satyendra Narayan PGT (Geo) | Member | ||
Smt. I.C. Linthoingambi-TGT (Sci) | Member | ||
Sh. A.H. Barbhuiya, ECP | Member | ||
05 | Examination (Internal) | Smt Panchali Roy, PGT-Economics | In-Charge |
Sh. Sukhvinder, PGT(Hindi) | Co- In- Charge | ||
Smt Ripa Bhattacharjee,TGT-Eng | Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
06 | Maintenance & Repair | Mr. Abdul Aziz, Principal | Chairman |
Mr. Debasish Sinha, PGT Bio | In-Charge | ||
Sh. Dilip Bhattacharjee, OS | Member | ||
Mr. Jayanta Saha, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Sh. Jahangir Hussain, TGT-SSc | Member | ||
Smt Banashree Das, Music teacher | Member | ||
Mrs. Banashree Das, TGT Music | Member | ||
Sh. Rishabh Tiwari,TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mr. Abdul Heyi Barbhuya, ECP | Member | ||
07 | JNVST | Sh. Bijon Shuklabaidya,Librarian | In-Charge |
Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath ,PGT(Chem) | Member | ||
Mrs Banashree Das, (Music Teacher) |
Member | ||
Smt Ripa Bhattacharjee,TGT-Eng | Member | ||
Sh. Jayant Saha, Art teacher |
Member | ||
Sh. Dilip Bhattacharjee, OS |
Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
08 | Vidyalaya Disciplinary Action Committee | Mr. Abdul Aziz, Principal | |
Chairman | |||
Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath, PGT (Chem) | In-Charge | ||
Sh. Ch. Ranibala Devi, PGT- Eng | Member | ||
Smt. Barnali Choudhury, TGT(Eng) | Member | ||
Sh. M. Abdul Wahid P.E.T (M) | Member | ||
Sh. Dilip Bhattacharjee,OS | Member | ||
School captain(Boy)- Deepak Yadav | Member | ||
School Captain (Girl)-Pratyasha Baishnav | Member | ||
09 | Examination (CBSE) | Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath, PGT(Chem) | In-Charge |
Smt. Irom Chanu Linthoigambi, TGT-Sc | Member | ||
Mr. Sukhvinder Singh, PGT Hindi | Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
10 | Museum Corner | Sh. Jahangir Hussain,TGT-S.Sc | In-Charge |
S. Narayan, PGT-Geo |
Member | ||
Arbind Kumar, PGT-History |
Member | ||
11 | Art & Craft Club | Mr. Jayanta Saha, Art Teacher | In-Charge |
12 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh. Abhishek Kumar Singh,TGT-Hindi | Scout I/c |
Mr. Jayanta Saha, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Mrs. I.C Linthoingambi, TGT Sci | Guide I/c | ||
Ms. Jyoti Devi,PET(F) | Member | ||
13 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Mr. Debashish Sinha, PGT Bio | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Mrs. I.C Linthoingambi, TGT Science | For Girls Students | ||
Dr. Pulin Nath, PGT Chemistry | For Sr. Boys | ||
Mrs. Banashree Das, Music Teacher | Co- In Charge | ||
Mr. Iqbal Hussain Laskar, TGT Bengali | Member | ||
Mr. Abdul Heyi Barbhuya, ECP | Arrangement of Sound System | ||
Both PETs | Member | ||
14 | Pace-Setting Activities | Mr. Debashish Sinha, PGT Bio | In-Charge |
Sh. Jahangir Hussain, TGT-S.Sc | Member | ||
Mr. Jayanta Saha, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Smt. B. Das, Music Teacher | Member | ||
Sh. Bijon Suklabaidya, Librarian | Member | ||
15 | Medical & First Aid | Th. Kiranmala Devi, Staff Nurse | In-Charge |
All HMs | Member | ||
Both PETs | Member | ||
16 | Sports Club | Sh. M. Abdul Wahid, P.E.T (M) | In-Charge (Boys) |
Ms Jyoti Devi,P.E.T (F) | In-Charge (Girls) | ||
MOD | Member | ||
All HMs | Member | ||
All AHMs | Member | ||
17 |
Safety & Security Committee |
Sh. Panchali Roy, PGT-Eco | In-Charge |
Sh. Pulin Nath, PGT Chem | Member | ||
Sh. Jahangir Hussain, TGT (SST) | Member | ||
Mr. Jayanta Saha, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Sh. M. Abdul Wahid, PET(M) | Member | ||
Mr. H.P. Haloi, Catering Assistant | Member | ||
Mr.Abdul Heyi Barbhuya, ECP | Member | ||
Mr. Srijon Robidas, Chowkidar | Member | ||
Sh. Abdul Karim Laskar,MTS | Member | ||
18 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Mr. Jayanta Saha, TGT Art | In-Charge |
Member | |||
19 | Guidance & Counseling | Sh. Bijon Sukhlabaidya-(Lib) | In-Charge |
Sh. D.Sinha.PGT-Bio | Member | ||
Sh. Jahangir Hussain-TGT(S.Sc) | Member | ||
Sh. Rishabh Tiwari,TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Counsellor | Member | ||
20 | Resource Room | Mr. Bijon Suklabaidya, Librarian | In-Charge |
Member | |||
21 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. Sukhvindra , PGT(Hindi) | In-Charge |
Sh. Vikash Kr Upadhyay,TGT(Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. Abhishek Kr Singh,TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
22 | Parent Teacher Association | Mr. Debashish Sinha, PGT Biology | In-Charge |
Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath,PGT Chemistry | Member | ||
Mr. Bijon Suklabaidya, Librarian | Member | ||
Mrs. Irom Chanu Linthoingambi, TGT Science | Member | ||
Sh. Vikas Kumar Upadhyay, TGT- Hindi | Member | ||
Mrs. Panchali Roy, PGT Economics | Member | ||
Mr. Min Kumar Chettri (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Laila Begum (Parents) (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Musleh Uddin Ahmed Choudhury (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Chaya Rani Baishnab (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Nazrul Islam Laskar(Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Sumita Das (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Rameshwar Chouhan (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Saswati Nath (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Sushil Chandra Das (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Sabita Das (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Subir Choudhury (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Soma Acharja (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Zia Uddin Mazumder (Parents) | Member | ||
Mrs. Rehana Begam Laskar (Parents) | Member | ||
Mr. Dhananjay Das | Member | ||
23 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Satyendra Narayan PGT (Geo) | In-Charge |
Smt. Panchali Roy-PGT(Eco) | Member | ||
Sh. Jahangir Hussain, TGT (S. Sc.) | Member | ||
24 | Science Club | Sh. Dr Pulin Nath,PGTChemistry | Resource Person (NCSC) |
Mr. Debashish Sinha, PGT Bio | In-Charge | ||
Sh. Babji Kurumoju, PGT(Physics) | Member | ||
Smt. I.C. Linthoingambi-TGT (Sci) | Member | ||
25 | Maths Club | Mr. Azhar Uddin PGT MATHS | In-Charge |
MR. RT , TGT Math | Member | ||
26 | Computer Club | Mr. Akashay Kandar, PGT IT | In-Charge |
FCSA | Co- In charge | ||
27 | Music Club | Mrs. Banashree Das, TGT Music | In-Charge |
Member | |||
28 | Literary Club | Mr. Bijon Suklabaidya, Librarian | In-Charge |
Member | |||
29 | Alumni Club | Smt Ch Rani Bala PGT-Eng | In-Charge |
Sh. D.Sinha, PGT(Bio) | Member | ||
Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath,PGT( Chem) | Member | ||
Sh. Jyoti Devi, PET(F) | Member | ||
Smt. Banashree Das, Music teacher | Member | ||
Smt Barnali Choudhury TGT (Eng) | Member | ||
30 | Migration | Smt Ripa Bhattacharjee, TGT-Eng | In-Charge |
Sh. Bijon Shuklabaidya,Librarian | Co- In-charge | ||
Sh. D. Bhattacharjee,OS | Member | ||
Class Teachers of IX A | Member | ||
Class Teachers of IX B | Member | ||
31 | Monitoring of Grievance Box | Mr. Debashish Sinha, PGT Biology | In-Charge |
Sh. Abhishek Kumar Singh,TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Mrs. Th. Kiranmala Devi, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
32 | Adolescents' Education Programme | Smt. I.C. Linthoingambi ,TGT-Sc | In-Charge |
Sh. S.Narayan,PGT_Geo | Member | ||
Smt. Ripa Bhattacharjee, TGT(English) | Member | ||
Mrs. Th. Kiranmala Devi, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Counseller | Member | ||
Mrs. Banashree Das, TGT Music | Member | ||
Sh. M. Abdul Wahid P.E.T (M) | Member | ||
33 | Sexual Harrassment Committee: F-2-6(i)/2015-NVS(estt)2836-55 dated: 22.10.15/Sexual Harrassment of students by staff and others | Mr. Abdul Aziz, Principal | Chairman |
Smt Ch. Rani Bala, PGT (Eng) | In-Charge | ||
Smt. Panchali Roy , PGT(Eco) | Member | ||
Sh. Dr. Pulin Nath ,PGT (Chem) | Member | ||
Sh. D.Bhattacharjee, O.S | Member | ||
Smt. Barnali Choudhury, PGT-Eng | Member | ||