Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,बहराइच

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, BAHRAICH

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena In-Charge Academics/Vice Principal
Sh N D Rastogi Head Member
Sh Sarbesh Kumar In-Charge Time Table
Sh V C Srivatava Second In-Charge Time Table
Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Sh V K Pandey In-Charge CCA
Sh K K Pandey In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
Sh Arun Kumar  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Sh A K Sharma In-Charge Stage Activities
Sh Zameer Ahmed  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena In-Charge Mess/Vice Principal
 Sh N D Rastogi  Second In-Charge Mess
 Smt Bilkish Jahan
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
 Sh Deepak Kumar Member Secretary
 Kum Astha Srivastava
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
 Master Ayushman Prajapati
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh K K Pandey In-Charge
Miss  Sapna Singh  Member
Miss Pushpa Pandey  Member
Smt K L Shukla Member
Sh Zameer Ahmed Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sh N D Rastogi In-Charge Scholastic/Home Examnation
Sh Aftab Alam  Member
Sh Ajay Kumar Sharma Member
Sh V C Srivatava  In-Charge /CBSE
Amrita Xalxo Member
Sh V K verma Member
Sh P.S Chauhan Member
FCSA Member
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh Prem Prakash Sharma
(Principal)
Chairman
Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena
(Senior Teacher)
Member Secraetary
Sh Sarbesh Kumar
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt Amrita Xalxo
House Master(Girls)
Member
Dr A K Maurya (Parent) Member
Master Om Singh
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Astha Srivastava
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
Sh K K Pandey Member
7 JNVST Sh K K Pandey                                         In-Charge
Sh V K Pandey Member
Sh A K Singh Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena
(Vice Principal)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Sh K Verma
(PET Male)
Member
Miss Pushpa Pandey 
(PET Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Sh N D Rastogi In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Sh K Verma
(PET Male)
Member
Miss Pushpa Pandey 
(PET Female)
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh Jangjeet  In-Charge/Councellor
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
Sh N K Mishra  Member
Sh Arun Kumar Member
Smt K L Shukla Member
11 Museum Corner Miss Sapna Singh                                    In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sh  K K Pandey                                             In-Charge
Miss Sapna Singh            Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh K K Pandey                                                In-Charge
Miss Anita Verma Member
Miss Pushpa Paney Member
Smt Bilkeesh Jahan Member
Smt Swapnil Mishra Member
Smt K L Shukla Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh Ajay Kumar Sharma In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh Arun Kumar In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Miss Anita Verma English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh V K Pandey Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh aftab Alam Urdu Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh K Verma In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Miss Pushpa Pandey In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Sh Ajay Kumar Sharma In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh A K Singh In-Charge
Miss Anita  Verma Member
Sh K Verma Member
Sh Arun Kumar Member
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Bilkeesh Jahan
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Sh A K Singh Member
Sh Aftab Alam Member
Sh K Verma Member
17 Sports Club Sh K Verma In-Charge (Boys)
Miss Pushpa pandey In-Charge (Girls)
Sh Aftab Alam Photo & Press Coverage

Miss Anita Verma

Photo & Press Coverage
Sh V K Pandey Member
18 Environmental Club Sh M K Yadav In-Charge
Smt Shashi Singh Member
19 Green School Programme Sh K K Pandey In-Charge
    Sh K Verma Member
    Smt Amrita Xalxo Member
    Miss Pushpa Pandey Member
    Smt Urmila Shukla Member
    Smt Bilkeesh Jahan Member
20 AEP Programme Smt Vandana Singh Resource Person/In-Charge
Sh Aftab Alam Member/Resource Person
Miss Anita Verma Member/Resource Person
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Miss Sapna Singh In-Charge
Smt K L Shukla Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sh K K Pandey In-Charge
Sh Zameer Ahmed Member
23 Resource Room Sh Sanjay Kumar Pathak In-Charge
Sh A K Singh Member
Sh N K Mishra Member
FCSA Member
24 Raj Bhasha Sh Arun Kumar In-Charge
Miss Anita Verma Member
Smt vandana Singh Member
Sh V K Pandey Member
Sh Aftab Alam Member
Sh Umesh Singh Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena  In-Charge/Vice Principal
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
Sh K K Pandey Member
Smt Amrita Xalxo Member
Miss Anita Verma Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Smt Amrita Xalxo In-Charge
Smt Urmila Shukla Member
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
27 Science Club Sh N. D. Rastogi in-Charge
Smt Shashi SIngh Member
Sh Manoj Kumar Yadav Member
Sh A K Singh Member
28 Maths Club Sh V C Srivastava In-Charge
Sh V K Verma Member
Smt Veena Agrawal Member
29 Computer Club Sh Sanjay Kumar Pathak In-Charge
Sh N.D.Rastogi Member
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
FCSA Member
Sh Pankaj Kumar Member
30 Music Club Sh Ajay Kumar Sharma In-Charge
Miss Sapna Singh Member
Smt K. L. Shukla Member
Sh Zameer Ahmed Member
31 Literary Club Sh N K Mishra  In-Charge
Sh Arun Kumar Member
Miss Anita Verma Member
Smt Vandana Singh Member
Smt Swapnil Mishra Member
Sh Aftab Alam Member
Sh V K Pandey Member
32 Alumni Club Sh N. D. Rastogi In-Charge
Sh K K Pandey Member
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
Sh V C Srivastava Member
33 Migration Sh K K Pandey In-Charge
Miss Anita Verma Member
Sh K Verma Member
Sh V K Pandey Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh Prem Prakash Sharma In-Charge/Principal
Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena Member Secratery/Vice Principal
Sh N. D Rastogi Member
Smt Amrita Xalxo Member
Sh A K Singh Member
Sh K Verma Member
Sh S D Singh Member
Sh K K Pandey Member
35 Anti Ragging Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena Chairman
Sh Sarbesh Kumar Member
Smt Amrita Xalxo Member
Sh V C Srivastava Member
Sh K K Pandey Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh Prem Prakash Sharma
(Principal)
Chairman
Dr(Smt) Amita Saxena
(Vice Principal)
Member Secretary
Smt Amrita Xalxo
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Sh N.D. Rastogi
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member