Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
                   
VI No No No No

 

  No No No No
VII English(1-6) Hindi(1-6) Maths(1-6)

 

Science(1-6)   So.Science (1-5) Computer(6) Music (3-4), Computer(1-2), English(5-6) Art(1,2), Music (3-4), PET(5-6) Maths(1-2), Science (3-4), Maths(5-6)
VIII MATHS (1-6)  SCIENCE(1-6) HINDI(1-6)

SO.S(1-5) 

 

 

 

 

SC.(6)

  ENGLISH(1-6)   MUSIC(1-2),ART(3-4),SCIENCE(5),ENGLISH(6)

COMPUTER-(1),   HINDI-(2), SCIENCE

(3-4), MATHS(5-6)

ENGLISH(1-2),COMPUTER(3-4),PET(5),PET(6)
IXA  HINDI(1- 6)  MATHS(1-6)  

ENGLISH(1)

SO.SC(2-6)

ENGLISH(1-6)     SCIENCE(1-6)    ART(1-2), PET(3), HINDI(4), COMPUTER(5-6)  MUSIC(1-2), ENGLISH(3-4), SCIENCE(5)ART(6)  MUSIC(1-2),       PRI(3),  PET(4),             FCSA(5),  MUSIC(6)
IXB SO.S(1-5),SC(6)  ENGLISH(1-6)   SCIENCE(1-6)    MATHS(1-6)    HINDI(1-6)   PET(1-2),COMPUTER(3-4),ART(5-6)   ENGLISH(1-2),MATHS(3-4),HINDI(5),SC(6)  SC(1-2),MUSIC(3-4),MUSIC(5),ART(6)  
XA                  
XB                  
XISC                  
XICOM                  
XIH&T                  
XIISC                  
XIICOM                  
XIIH&T                  
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Sh. A.C.Nigam  (Principal)

 

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sh. D.P.Rajak   (

TGT SST)

VIII B(1-5) 0 VIII A (2-6) VII  (1-5) 0 0 0 15
Smt. Kavita Patel  (TGT Hindi) VIII A(1-6) 0 VII  (1-6) 0 VIII B (1-6) VIII A(4) VII(2), VIII B(5) 0 21
Mr.Bhumika   (TGT English) 0 VIII B(1-6) VIII A (1) VIII A(1-6) VII  (1-6) VII(6) VIII A(3-4), VIII B(1-2) VII(1-2) 26
Mr.Raveendra    (TGT Science) VIII B -6 VII (1-6) VIII B(1-6) VII (6) VIII A (1-6)  VII  -5 VII-(3-4), VIII A (5) VIII B(1-2) 26
Mr.Jitendra Kulmi  (TGT Maths) VII (1-6) VIII A (1-6) 0 VIII B (1-6) 0 0 VII(5), VIII A(1-2), VIII B(3-4) VIII A(6) 24
Ku. Geeta Dubey (PET-F) 0 0 0 0 0

VIII A (3) , 

VIII B(1-2) 

0 VII(5-6),VIII A(4) 6
Ku. Meenakshi Sharma (ART EDUCATION) 0 0 0 0 0 VII (3-4), VIII(1-2), VIII B(5-6) VIII A(6) VII(5), VIII B(6) 9
(MUSIC TEACHER) 0 0 0 0 0 VII(1-2) 0 VIII A(1-2), VIII A(6),VIII B(3-4) 7
Mr. Subham Kumar (FCSA) 0 0 0 0 0 VIII A(5-6), VIII B(3-4) VII (1)  VII (3-4), VIII A(5) 8
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
 

 

               
 

 

               
 

 

               
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 VI          
VII HINDI  MATHS SCIENCE SO SCIENCE ENGLISH
VIII SCIENCE SST ENGLISH HINDI MATHS
IX A ENGLISH HINDI MATHS SST SCIENCE
 IX B  MATHS  SCIENCE  HINDI  ENGLISH  SST 
           
           
           
           
           

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
VII ENGLISH -1  NIL SST -1  MATHS-1 

ELEVENSES

HINDI -1     SCIENCE -1  NIL
VIII HINDI-4 MATHS-1 SCIENCE-3 SO.SCIENCE-5  COMPUTER-6   ENGLISH-4 NIL
IX A MATHS -2  HINDI -2   ENGLISH -2  NIL   SCIENCE-2   COMPUTER -2 NIL 
 IX-B SST -3   MATHS -3   NIL  SCIENCE -3  ENGLISH -3   NIL   NIL  
                 
                 
                 

 

  • Teachers should his/her entry in the smart class register prior to taking classes.
  • If teachers need to combine Classes in SM room at a time, it is understanding of both subject teachers and both are present there.
  • Subject teachers he/she is fully responsible for digital equipment at the time of his/her class running in SM room.
  • In any assistance, the problem is facing in SM room contact to Faculty cum System Administrator Mr. Naveen Chaudhary (9770202901).

 

 

(Kavita Patel)

I/C Time Table

(A.C.Nigam)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 (

(D P RAJAK)

I/C Time Table

(A.CNigam )

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday - - -

Marathi

IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

IT

X-A

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-A

Maths

VII-A

Marathi

IX-A

Painting

XII

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Hindi

IX-A/B

Maths

VI

F.P.

XII H&T

Maths

VII-B

English

VII-A

Business Study

XII Com

MAths

X-A

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Eco

XII Com

Hindi

XI

Eco

XI Com

Hindi

XII

Hindi

VIII-B

Marathi IX(A+B)

IT -B

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

XI

Com

Maths

VII-A

XII

Com

S.St

VIII-B

S.St

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

X-B

Science

VII-B

English

VII-B

Maths

VII-B

IT

X-A

Hindi

VI

Computer IX-B

 

(Kavita Patel)

I/C Time Table

(A.C.Nigam)

Principal